Free company profile — no paywall, no login

Edinburgh Chimney Contracts Ltd.

Edinburgh, Regatul Unit

Edinburgh Chimney Contracts Ltd., Edinburgh, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: SC746712 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login

3.193,00 £ Estimate

Gewinn2025: −2.748,00 £2026: 3.193,00 £
20252026

Financials

Indicator31.03.202431.03.202531.03.2026
Stamm-/Grundkapital100,00 £100,00 £100,00 £
Eigenkapital1.338,00 £−1.410,00 £1.783,00 £
Mitarbeiterzahl111
Kassenbestand397,00 £492,00 £348,00 £
Gewinn—−2.748,00 £e3.193,00 £e
EK-Rendite——179,1 %e

e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure

Balance sheet

Position2024-03-312025-03-312026-03-31
Umlaufvermögen27.54528.30226.785
Schuldner27.14827.810—
Bargeld zur Verfügung397492348
Innerhalb eines Jahres26.20729.71226.437
Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten1.338-1.4101.783
Aktienkapital100100100
Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste1.238-1.5101.683
Eigenkapital1.338-1.4101.783
Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente26.20729.71225.002
Aktienkapital Stammaktiengattung1100100100
Stammaktiengattung1—11

Network

Company Person Current relation Former relation CH Foreign register

History

  1. Sitz: Edinburgh, Großbritannien

    02.04.2025 Sitz: Edinburgh, Großbritannien

  2. Eintragung

    07.10.2022 Eintragung

  3. Direktor Nigel B. Miller

    07.10.2022 Direktor Nigel Balfour Miller

    Cho
  4. Kapital: 100,00 £

    07.10.2022 Kapital: 100,00 £

Companies at this address & nearby

Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Edinburgh Chimney Contracts Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.

Same address (8)

5 Stenhouse Mill Wynd, EH11 3XX Edinburgh

Same postal code (1)

EH11 3XX Edinburgh

44735 companies are registered in Edinburgh in total.

FAQ — Edinburgh Chimney Contracts Ltd.

Care este numărul de înregistrare al Edinburgh Chimney Contracts Ltd.?
Edinburgh Chimney Contracts Ltd. is registered under the number SC746712 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
Where is Edinburgh Chimney Contracts Ltd. registered?
Edinburgh Chimney Contracts Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Edinburgh, Regatul Unit.
Extrasul de registru al Edinburgh Chimney Contracts Ltd. este gratuit?
Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Edinburgh Chimney Contracts Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.

Official registry record

Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.

Official registry record — Edinburgh Chimney Contracts Ltd.
legal_nameEdinburgh Chimney Contracts Ltd.
legal_cityEdinburgh
registration_authority_entity_idSC746712
legal_jurisdictionGB
legal_first_address_line5 Stenhouse Mill Wynd
legal_postal_codeEH11 3XX
headquarters_cityEdinburgh
headquarters_postal_codeEH11 3XX
registration_statusactive
entity_legal_form_codeLtd.
registry_id4681667902439424
sourceregistry